Paige Fansite | PaigeFan.com – PaigeFansite.com » WWE SmackDown Coverage – April 21, 2015

WWE SmackDown Coverage – April 21, 2015

Apr 21, 2016
Mike

Paige & Natalya vs. Naomi & Tamina

Tamina and Nattie started the match. Tamina controlled the early going her power and tossed Nattie to the mat before tagging out to Naomi. Naomi got in a few strikes before running into a drop toe hold. Paige tagged in and they made a wish with Naomi. Nattie tagged back in and hit a seated dropkick. She then attempted the sharpshooter, but Naomi escaped to the outside. Naomi hit a high kick as Nattie approached the apron, and then hit a leg drop. Tamina tagged in and continued to isolate Nattie in the corner. Paige tried to interfere to stop a double team, but the ref backed her into her corner.

[Q6] Tamina hit a snap mare and attempted a knee drop, but Nattie got out of the way and made a tag. Paige entered and hit kicks on both Tamina and Naomi. She then hit a Rampaige on Naomi and covered, but Tamina made the save. Eventually, Nattie and Paige applied their submissions, and Naomi tapped to Paige. Tamina was in the Sharpshooter but wasn’t legal.

Winners: Paige & Natalya

Post Archive:




Who is Paige?

Real Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis
Ring Name: Paige
Birthday: August 17, 1992
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Norwich, England
Debut: 2005
Trainers: List
A note to all Superstars who step into the ring: Be sure to wipe your feet, mind your surroundings and ask for permission to use the facilities. You’re in Paige’s house now.

Paige originally turned heads with the pale skin and goth-festival makeup that gave her the name of the “Anti-Diva,” but Paige quickly earned a reputation for herself as the Superstar who would, could (and ultimately did) carry WWE’s women’s division into the future. » Continue?


Latest Coverage


WWE Raw - June 27, 2016 | Full Coverage

Paige on Twitter

Está noche con fullmexico en el gym Miguel Hidalgo a las 8pm allá los espero.
Tonight is the… https://t.co/cFR4sOmzO5

@RealPaigeWWE Let's not forget that you've saved lives too and continue to do so. ❤

Ppl always see the "negative" things on the internet & ignore the positive. You don't realize how amazing he truly is. He saved a life..

Load More...

Recent Photoshoots




Web Collective


Our Elite Affiliates


Website Stats

Contact: Admin
Launched: March 12, 2012
Alternative: PaigeFansite.com
Visitors:

Ads


Legal Disclaimer
We are not in direct contact with Saraya-Jade Bevis, and we are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Saraya, nor am I claiming to be her, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Saraya, PaigeFan.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

PaigeFan.com ¦ Top of page
© 2012-2016 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox