WWE Raw Coverage - June 27, 2016 Paige Fansite | PaigeFan.com – PaigeFansite.com » WWE Raw Coverage – June 27, 2016

WWE Raw Coverage – June 27, 2016

Jun 27, 2016
Mike

Paige & Sasha Banks vs. Charlotte & Dana Brooke

Charlotte will start that match against Sasha Banks. Sasha talks a little trash before running over to Dana Brooke and tagging her in. Dana comes into the ring and faces off against Sasha. Sasha bounces her in the corner and chokes boots her in the face a few times. Dana quickly pulls her into the turnbuckle and talks trash until Sasha slaps her. Paige is tagged in, and they send Dana into the ropes for a double hip toss. Charlotte runs in, and she eats a double dropkick. Charlotte and Dana regroup at ringside as we go to commercial.

We come back from the break to see Dana choking Paige on the ropes. Charlotte is tagged in, and they execute a double-team suplex for a two count. During the commercial, Charlotte blindsided Paige on the apron. Charlotte tags Dana back in, and she does a handstand choke in the corner. Charlotte tags back in, and she hits a snapmare before applying a chin lock. Paige fights out, but Charlotte kicks her before connecting with a flipping neckbreaker. Charlotte knocks Sasha off the apron and lets Dana choke Paige as the referee is distracted. Charlotte blocks Paige from making a tag and powers her to the corner. Paige fights out and takes out both Charlotte and Dana. Charlotte stops her from making a tag, but Paige superkicks her. Sasha and Dana are tagged in. Sasha hits a pair of clotheslines and a dropkick. Sasha lays Dana across the turnbuckles and delivers a double knee to the midsection. Sasha covers, but Charlotte pulls her out. Sasha ducks an attack, and Charlotte eats a superkick from Paige. Sasha gets in the ring, and Dana rolls her up for a two count. Sasha knees Dana in the face and applies the Bank Statement for the win.

Winners: Paige & Sasha Banks

Post Archive:




Who is Paige?

Real Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis
Ring Name: Paige
Birthday: August 17, 1992
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Norwich, England
Debut: 2005
Trainers: List
A note to all Superstars who step into the ring: Be sure to wipe your feet, mind your surroundings and ask for permission to use the facilities. You’re in Paige’s house now.

Paige originally turned heads with the pale skin and goth-festival makeup that gave her the name of the “Anti-Diva,” but Paige quickly earned a reputation for herself as the Superstar who would, could (and ultimately did) carry WWE’s women’s division into the future. » Continue?


Latest Coverage


WWE Raw - June 27, 2016 | Full Coverage

Paige on Twitter

In progress (need to do the background and details) @RealPaigeWWE I 🖤 you and I don't care! Hopefully you'll like the finished result🙏🏻

3

https://t.co/RKXbg5NvNY

Personal and private photos of mine were stolen and unfortunately they were shared publicly without my consent.

Bang on 👍👍 all u need is family,f##k everyone else 😊😊

Load More...

Recent Photoshoots




Web Collective


Our Elite Affiliates


Website Stats

Contact: Admin
Launched: March 12, 2012
Alternative: PaigeFansite.com
Visitors:

Ads


Legal Disclaimer
We are not in direct contact with Saraya-Jade Bevis, and we are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Saraya, nor am I claiming to be her, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Saraya, PaigeFan.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

PaigeFan.com ¦ Top of page
© 2012-2016 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox