Paige Fansite | PaigeFan.com – PaigeFansite.com » This Week in History – March 20, 2013

This Week in History – March 20, 2013

Mar 20, 2017
Mike

Paige vs. Bayley

The two lock-up, with Paige getting the better of it and rolling Bayley to the mat. Paige goes for a rollup, but gets two count. Paige whips Bayley off the ropes, but gets dropped by her hair. Armbar submission locked in on Paige by Bayley who transitions into a rollup of her own for a nearfall. Paige gets to her feet, and kicks Bayley in the gut, and flips her over by the hair. Bayley is down in the corner, and Paige stomps on her chest. Bayley whipped into the opposite corner, and Paige catches the boot of Bayley and drops her to the mat. Paige locks in the cloverleaf for the victory.

Winner: Paige

As Paige celebrates, Summer Rae makes her way to the ring. Paige welcomes her into the ring, but Rae backs away.

Post Archive:




Who is Paige?

Real Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis
Ring Name: Paige
Birthday: August 17, 1992
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Norwich
Debut: 2005
Trainers: List

  • A note to all Superstars who step into the ring: Be sure to wipe your feet, mind your surroundings and ask for permission to use the facilities. You’re in Paige’s house now.

    Paige originally turned heads with the pale skin and goth-festival makeup that gave her the name of the “Anti-Diva,” but Paige quickly earned a reputation for herself as the Superstar who would, could (and ultimately did) carry WWE’s women’s division into the future. » Continue?


Latest Coverage


WWE Raw - June 27, 2016 | Full Coverage

Recent Photoshoots



Web Collective


Our Elite Affiliates


Website Stats

Contact: Admin
Launched: March 12, 2012
Alternative: PaigeFansite.com
Visitors:

Ads


Legal Disclaimer
We are not in direct contact with Saraya-Jade Bevis, and we are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Saraya, nor am I claiming to be her, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Saraya, PaigeFan.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

PaigeFan.com ¦ Top of page
© 2012-2016 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox