Paige Fansite | PaigeFan.com – PaigeFansite.com » This Week in History – May 22, 2014

This Week in History – May 22, 2014

May 20, 2017
Mike

Paige vs. Tamina

Crowd chants for Paige as the bell sounds. Tamina backs Paige into the corner and breaks clean. Paige with a series of right hands and a savate kick to the ribs. Paige with a headbutt, but it does not face Tamina. Paige is sent onto the apron, but hits a gut kick. Paige with a kneelift, but Tamina with a clothesline. Tamina with a trifecta of slams for a nearfall. Tamina has words with the ref. Tamina with a forearm to the back, then locks Paige in a bearhug. Paige fights out, but Tamina with another clothesline for a nearfall. More forearms to the back by Tamina. Torture Rack applied, but Paige fights out with elbows. Paige drives Tamina into the corner and hits a series of back elbows. Series of short-arm clotheslines, then Tamina avoids a third, but Paige with a running knee and another short-arm clothesline. Paige with another gut kick, but Tamina places her on the ropes and shoves her down to the outside. Tamina gets Paige back in, then heads up top. Tamina goes for the Superfly Splash, but Paige gets her boots up.

Inside cradle by Paige for the win.

Winner: Paige

Post Archive:




Who is Paige?

Real Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis
Ring Name: Paige
Birthday: August 17, 1992
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Norwich
Debut: 2005
Trainers: List

  • A note to all Superstars who step into the ring: Be sure to wipe your feet, mind your surroundings and ask for permission to use the facilities. You’re in Paige’s house now.

    Paige originally turned heads with the pale skin and goth-festival makeup that gave her the name of the “Anti-Diva,” but Paige quickly earned a reputation for herself as the Superstar who would, could (and ultimately did) carry WWE’s women’s division into the future. » Continue?


Latest Coverage


WWE Raw - June 27, 2016 | Full Coverage

Recent Photoshoots



Web Collective


Our Elite Affiliates


Website Stats

Contact: Admin
Launched: March 12, 2012
Alternative: PaigeFansite.com
Visitors:

Ads


Legal Disclaimer
We are not in direct contact with Saraya-Jade Bevis, and we are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Saraya, nor am I claiming to be her, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Saraya, PaigeFan.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

PaigeFan.com ¦ Top of page
© 2012-2016 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox