Paige Fansite | PaigeFan.com – PaigeFansite.com » This Week in History – August 5, 2014

This Week in History – August 5, 2014

Aug 8, 2017
Mike

AJ Lee vs. Summer Rae

AJ and Summer lock up, with Summer hitting a quick knee. AJ however fights back and hits a couple of neckbreakers. AJ then hits a dropkick but lands on her injured neck. Summer then immediately goes on the attack, working on the neck. AJ however catches Summer with the Black Widow out of no where and Summer has no choice but to tap out.

Winner: AJ Lee

AJ gets on the mic and says she has a story to tell everyone. She says she was just a regular girl but then became a queen when she became champion. AJ then says that it was taken from her by an evil witch, and that she was her own white knight when she won her title back. She says she ruined Paige’s life. Out comes Paige. Paige says she’s thrilled to see AJ back on her feet again. Paige says she and AJ belong in the ring together. Paige says she respects and loves AJ. She says she still wants to be friends after she takes her title back at SummerSlam. She says this is a great story. AJ says that she likes Paige’s style, but she won’t like how the story ends. She says that Paige says it’s her house, but she is wrong, because it is her kingdom. AJ holds up the title as Paige looks on.

Post Archive:




Who is Paige?

Real Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis
Ring Name: Paige
Birthday: August 17, 1992
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Norwich, England
Debut: 2005
Trainers: List
A note to all Superstars who step into the ring: Be sure to wipe your feet, mind your surroundings and ask for permission to use the facilities. You’re in Paige’s house now.

Paige originally turned heads with the pale skin and goth-festival makeup that gave her the name of the “Anti-Diva,” but Paige quickly earned a reputation for herself as the Superstar who would, could (and ultimately did) carry WWE’s women’s division into the future. » Continue?


Latest Coverage


WWE Raw - June 27, 2016 | Full Coverage


Recent Photoshoots




Web Collective


Our Elite Affiliates


Website Stats

Contact: Admin
Launched: March 12, 2012
Alternative: PaigeFansite.com
Visitors:

Ads


Legal Disclaimer
We are not in direct contact with Saraya-Jade Bevis, and we are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Saraya, nor am I claiming to be her, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Saraya, PaigeFan.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

PaigeFan.com ¦ Top of page
© 2012-2016 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox