World Wrestling Entertainment Profile #2 Paige Fansite | PaigeFan.com – PaigeFansite.com » World Wrestling Entertainment Profile #2

World Wrestling Entertainment Profile #2

001Paige
Height: 5’8″
From: Norwich, England
Signature Move: Paige-Turner, Ram-Paige, Scorpion Crosslock
Career Highlights: Divas Champion, NXT Women’s Champion

Paige is a raven-haired Diva who preaches a simple message: She wants to fight. She gained prominence inside the NXT Arena as the first NXT Women’s Champion.

A driven competitor, she first began battling when she was 13, following her family of English wrestlers and has never looked back.

On the April 7 edition of Raw, Paige stunned the WWE Universe by challenging – and ultimately defeating – AJ Lee to become the new Divas Champion! In doing so, not only did she become the youngest woman to ever win the butterfly-emblazoned title, but she is also the first to capture it in her Raw debut. She also makes history as the first Diva to hold both the NXT Women’s Championship and Divas Championship.

On the April 24 edition of WWE NXT, NXT General Manager JBL stripped Paige of the NXT Women’s Title and announced that there would be an NXT Divas Tournament for the NXT Women’s Championship.

Overall, Paige is proud of her groundbreatking ways and has built her reputation on the back of a mean streak that only a villain like NXT commentator William Regal could appreciate, saying, “She will quite happily kick your head in, so why antagonize her?”

At Extreme Rules 2014, Paige faced her first true test as Divas Champion, defending the title against the dangerous Tamina. The Diva of Tomorrow was up to the challenge, successfully retaining her championship after making Tamina submit to the Scorpion Crosslock.

Paige continued her historic title run at WWE Payback when she overcame the emotionally erratic Alicia Fox to retain her Divas Championship and then again at Money in the Bank when she defeated the always tenacious Naomi. However, Paige lost the championship the next night on Raw when she was stunned by the returning AJ Lee. The loss turned Paige from a spunky fan favorite into a depraved villain, but the change in personality paid off as she beat her so-called “frenemy” to reclaim the title at SummerSlam 2014. The game of hot potato continued when AJ regained the title yet again at Night of Champions in a Triple Threat Match that also included Nikki Bella.

With Paige on top again, WWE’s Divas division may never be the same.







Who is Paige?

Real Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis
Ring Name: Paige
Birthday: August 17, 1992
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Norwich, England
Debut: 2005
Trainers: List
A note to all Superstars who step into the ring: Be sure to wipe your feet, mind your surroundings and ask for permission to use the facilities. You’re in Paige’s house now.

Paige originally turned heads with the pale skin and goth-festival makeup that gave her the name of the “Anti-Diva,” but Paige quickly earned a reputation for herself as the Superstar who would, could (and ultimately did) carry WWE’s women’s division into the future. » Continue?


Latest Coverage


WWE Raw - June 27, 2016 | Full Coverage

Paige on Twitter

In progress (need to do the background and details) @RealPaigeWWE I 🖤 you and I don't care! Hopefully you'll like the finished result🙏🏻

3

https://t.co/RKXbg5NvNY

Personal and private photos of mine were stolen and unfortunately they were shared publicly without my consent.

Bang on 👍👍 all u need is family,f##k everyone else 😊😊

Load More...

Recent Photoshoots




Web Collective


Our Elite Affiliates


Website Stats

Contact: Admin
Launched: March 12, 2012
Alternative: PaigeFansite.com
Visitors:

Ads


Legal Disclaimer
We are not in direct contact with Saraya-Jade Bevis, and we are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Saraya, nor am I claiming to be her, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Saraya, PaigeFan.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

PaigeFan.com ¦ Top of page
© 2012-2016 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox