Paige Fansite | PaigeFan.com – PaigeFansite.com » The Official Source for WWE Superstar Paige – Paige Fansite
Feb 6, 2015
Mike
This Week Movement Superstar Last Week
13 Paige
The No. 1 contender to the Divas Championship cemented her credentials by beating Alicia Fox on Raw and SmackDown, but a can of spray tan proved that Paige remains outnumbered by The Bella Twins.
16
Feb 5, 2015
Mike

Renee Young is with Paige in the interview area. Renee asks Paige about her issues with the Bellas and her match against Nikki for the title. Paige says she does not get embarrassed easily, but on Monday night she was really embarrassed. She understands that she is pale and that she doesn’t act like every other Diva. She is not a conformist. As for the Bella Twins, they will be the ones who will be embarrassed when she beats Nikki for the Divas Championship.

Paige vs. Alicia Fox

Paige with a Thesz Press and she punches Alicia. Paige with a thrust kick and she chokes Alicia and punches her. Alicia with a tilt-a-whirl back breaker for a near fall.We see Nikki and Brie watching from the monitor in the back.

Alicia picks up Paige and drops her through the ropes to the floor. Paige gets back into the ring in time and Alicia tries for an arm wringer and she follows with a Northern Lights Suplex for a near fall. Alicia with a reverse chin lock. Paige with elbows and a kick followed by a series of short arm clotheslines. Paige with a drop kick and then she hits a thrust kick. Paige puts Alicia in the PTO and Alicia taps out.

Winner: Paige

Feb 5, 2015
Mike


We have been granted a brand new photoshoot of Paige, courtesy of the people at WWE.com. It is a snow day inspired shoot and features Paige along with other Divas. Go and check it out using the link below.

Feb 3, 2015
Mike

Click below to be spoiled!
[spoiler]Paige defeated Alicia Fox.[/spoiler]

Feb 2, 2015
Mike

Paige discusses her championship opportunity at WWE Fastlane.

Feb 2, 2015
Mike


Paige is featured in this weeks Raw Fallout.

Post Archive:

Page 20 of 133« First...10...1819202122...304050...Last »



Who is Paige?

Real Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis
Ring Name: Paige
Birthday: August 17, 1992
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Norwich
Debut: 2005
Trainers: List

  • A note to all Superstars who step into the ring: Be sure to wipe your feet, mind your surroundings and ask for permission to use the facilities. You’re in Paige’s house now.

    Paige originally turned heads with the pale skin and goth-festival makeup that gave her the name of the “Anti-Diva,” but Paige quickly earned a reputation for herself as the Superstar who would, could (and ultimately did) carry WWE’s women’s division into the future. » Continue?


Latest Coverage


WWE Raw - June 27, 2016 | Full Coverage

Recent Photoshoots



Web Collective


Our Elite Affiliates


Website Stats

Contact: Admin
Launched: March 12, 2012
Alternative: PaigeFansite.com
Visitors:

Ads


Legal Disclaimer
We are not in direct contact with Saraya-Jade Bevis, and we are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Saraya, nor am I claiming to be her, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Saraya, PaigeFan.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

PaigeFan.com ¦ Top of page
© 2012-2016 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox