Paige Fansite | PaigeFan.com – PaigeFansite.com » The Official Source for WWE Superstar Paige – Paige Fansite
May 4, 2013
Mike


Wheeling, West Virginia:

WWE Divas Champion Kaitlyn & Paige defeated Tamina Snuka & Emma.

Related Links
Gallery: Candid Photos > WWE > 2013 > 05/04/2013 (Wheeling, West Virginia)

May 3, 2013
Mike

Youngstown, Ohio:

WWE Divas Champion Kaitlyn & Emma defeated Paige & Tamina Snuka

May 2, 2013
Mike

Click below to be spoiled!
[spoiler]Summer Rae defeated Natalya with a rollup. Paige came out while Natalya was attempting a sharpshooter and Rae pushed Natalya into Paige before rolling her up for the victory.[/spoiler]

May 2, 2013
Mike

Click below to be spoiled!
[spoiler]Paige defeated Bayley. After the match, Summer Rae came out and attacked Paige from behind.

Dusty Rhodes announces that beginning at the next tapings, scheduled for May 23rd, a tournament to determine the first-ever NXT Women’s Champion will begin.[/spoiler]

May 1, 2013
Mike

A video package is shown highlighted the feud between Paige and Summer Rae, concluding with Summer attacking Paige from behind and accepting her challenge to a match.

Paige vs. Summer Rae

As Paige was making her entrance, Summer attacked her from behind and throws her in the ring. Paige gets the advantage and throws Rae neck-first into the ring rope, and drops her to the mat by her hair. The girls get into a slapfest. Fisherman suplex by Paige for a two count. A catfight then emerges, as we head into commercial.

We’re back from break, and Rae dropkicks Paige into the ropes. Rae mocks Paige’s primal scream, then locks in the indian deathlock. Paige manages to get to the rope, to break the submission. Summer then goes for a pin for a two count. Kick to the midsection by Paige as she throws Rae by her hair twice. Paige with boots to the chest of Summer. Rae exits the ring and says she’s leaving. Paige goes after her, and whips her into the ring apron. They get back into the ring, as Rae goes for her roundhouse kick, but Paige blocks and nails the Paige Turner for the victory. Paige celebrates the win, as she stands tall over a fallen Summer.

Winner: Paige

Related Links
Gallery: Screen Captures > World Wrestling Entertainment > NXT > 2013 > 05/01/2013
Gallery: World Wrestling Entertainment > Live Event Digitals > NXT > 2013 > 05/01/2013

Apr 18, 2013
Mike


We have a few new scans added at PaigePhotos.com. These include the April 2012 edition of Pro Wrestling Illustrated, Issue 92 of Fighting Spirit Magazine, as well as the May 2013 WWE Magazine. I would like to thank the awesome Jen and David (We Want Paige sign guy) for these wonderful donations. You can view them all in their entirety at the links below.

Related Links:
Gallery: Scans & Publications > Pro Wrestling Illustrated (April 2013)
Gallery: Scans & Publications > Fighting Spirit Magazine (Issue 92)
Gallery: Scans & Publications > WWE Magazine > WWE Magazine (May 2013)

Post Archive:

Page 99 of 133« First...102030...979899100101...110120130...Last »



Who is Paige?

Real Name: Saraya-Jade Bevis
Ring Name: Paige
Birthday: August 17, 1992
Height: 5’8”
Hometown: Norwich
Debut: 2005
Trainers: List

  • A note to all Superstars who step into the ring: Be sure to wipe your feet, mind your surroundings and ask for permission to use the facilities. You’re in Paige’s house now.

    Paige originally turned heads with the pale skin and goth-festival makeup that gave her the name of the “Anti-Diva,” but Paige quickly earned a reputation for herself as the Superstar who would, could (and ultimately did) carry WWE’s women’s division into the future. » Continue?


Latest Coverage


WWE Raw - June 27, 2016 | Full Coverage

Recent Photoshoots



Web Collective


Our Elite Affiliates


Website Stats

Contact: Admin
Launched: March 12, 2012
Alternative: PaigeFansite.com
Visitors:

Ads


Legal Disclaimer
We are not in direct contact with Saraya-Jade Bevis, and we are not in any way affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment. I am not Saraya, nor am I claiming to be her, we are merely a nonprofit fansite and nothing more. I would like to clarify that any media, images, etc, on this website are exclusive property to WWE, Saraya, PaigeFan.com, and original photographers, unless stated otherwise. All photos and media are being used under the Fair copyright law 107. Our media is for personal viewing and shall not be displayed as your own.

PaigeFan.com ¦ Top of page
© 2012-2016 | All Rights Reserved
Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox